Skip main content and go to side navigation

Where am I?

Student Highlights

STUDENT OF THE MONTH

  SEPT OCT NOV DEC JAN FEB MAR APR MAY
GRADE 6 Addison Cheatham Ava Marcum Kaitlyn Wilson Amaris Bowman Olivia Lister Ethan Coffman Brooke Powell Cate Milroy Luke Bunker
GRADE 6 August Oppeau Logan Hilgendorf Bryson Dennis Christian Stewart Lane Shoemaker Ashley Pahl Alec Verbraken Dillon Lewis Marley Saxon
               
 
GRADE 7 Hannah Smith Izzy Williams Isaiah Adkins Grant Hurley Logan Trask Kristoffer Nelson-Brantley Matthew Scoma Mariah Hess Lily Kuhn
GRADE 7 John Mitchell Cody Powell Kyra Schmuhl Hannah Newton Hannah Hopkins LaKeisha Burnett Jayln Stevenson Nick Workman Mason Weakley
               
 
GRADE 8 Abby Starkey Anna Elliott Caitlyn Parr Megan Riddle Logan Smoot Katelyn Pope Grace Fitch Avery Copeland Colby Stewart
GRADE 8 Josh Santos Cole Boydston Travis Leaton Brandon Green Emily Pope Bear Gardner Jadon Gray Matthew Naylor Jill Gardner and Courtney Costain
                   
BAND 6 Gus Oppeau Luke Bunker Moriah Staples Elise Belcher Olivia Burger Rebecca McCreight Chase Burman Cheyenne Kanakaras Daniel Mitchell
BAND 7 Rylee France Sophia Burnett Logan Hecke Kristian Nelson Kristian Williams Allison McMillin Lily Kuhn Katie Sinclair Julia Bigus
BAND 8 Stormi Childress Amaya Myers Tony Schlapia Logan Smoot Drew Fabrizius Brianna Gulley Stormi Childress Asia Beck Asia Beck
                   
CHOIR 6 Mallory Folkerts Lochlan Hankamer Alec Verbraken Sarah McCoy Joe Carter Chelsey Kirk Margaret McNalley Logan Hilgendorf Olivia Burger Brandie Wilson Zach Bradshaw Teresa Nguyen
CONCERT CHOIR Aaliyah Lee Keen Knittle Charles Hathaway Hannah Stoddart Grant Hurley Elizabeth Kaechele Madison Kelsey Ethan Ortiz Maya Sosa Jace Widman Samantha Tuter Kaleb Nelson
SELECT CHOIR Avery Copeland Mason Weakley Matthew Naylor Jade Wilson Chase Wilm Anna Elliott Cole Boydston Laura Flanery Wyatt George Megan Riddle Josh Dickie Mikayla Davis
                   
ORCH 6 Kaitlyn Wilson Kaitlyn Reis Samuel Grimsley Grayson Roberts Lauren Dougan Amelia Anderton Nicholas Carr Juliana Cusumano Rebecca "Grace" Hodge
ORCH 7 John Mitchell Isabel Williams Madison Kelsey Ivy Byrd Lindsay Hoffman Hannah Hopkins Julia Bigus Alyssa Hain Hannah Newton
ORCH 8 Abigail Barker Emily Palos Karson Mustain Travis Leaton Benjamin Boydstun Aron Dominick Gabrielle Harrington Mariah Bussell Ben Carrell
                   
ART 6 Maggie McNally Chase Burman Moriah Staples Brandie Wilson Kerrigan Clooney Brenden Hanson Marley Saxon Jules Allenbrand Kate Frakes
ART 7 Fabiola Delgadillo Maddie Sutton Sophia Burnett Nick Workman Grace Carson John Mitchell Mikaela Garman Arai Avalos Colby Rohr
ART 8 Jill Gardner Nick Presley Meadow Charley Brendan Hutton Emie Simpson Marissa Whipple Brady Stevenson Katelyn Pope Regan Hathaway
                8th Grade Male Artist of the Year: Christian Carpenter
                8th Grade Female Artist of the Year: Rylee Calderwood

Go back to main content | Go back to main navigation

Go back to main content | Go back to main navigation

Go back to main content | Go back to main navigation